Staffing – Festival

Below is an overview of volunteers signed up and their shifts.

Thursday 30th June

Full NameThursday Day
(Trade/CAMRA)
Thursday Evening
(Public)
Ali Fitton2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Alison Billington2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Andrew Brain3pm-6pm7pm-11pm
Andy Spires2pm-6pm
Brecht Bonne2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Brett Laniosh2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Bruce Edgerton4pm-6pm6pm-8pm
Carol Rooke2pm-6pm7pm-9pm
Clive Walder2pm-6pm6pm-9pm
Cyril Day2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Dave Andrews5pm6pm-10pm
David Tarver2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
David Pritchard2pm6pm
Debbie McNamee6pm-11pm
Derek Foley2pm-6pm6pm
Derek Howell2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Derek Yeomans5pm6pm-11pm
Don Gatehouse2pm-6pm6pm-8pm
Doug Robinson2pm-6pm6pm-9pm
Edwin Gumbley2pm7pm
Garry Foley2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Garry Jones2pm-6pm6pm-9pm
Gary Timmins2pm-6pm6pm-10pm
Graham Kinley3pm-6pm
Graham Chapman2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Jane Quinn4pm-6pm6pm-9pm
Janine Wilcox2pm-6pm
John Webb2pm-6pm
John Rimmer7pm-9pm
John Stevenson2pm-6pm
Jules Evans2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Keith Woolford6pm-11pm
Lady Andrea Bennett2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Libby Henderson2pm-6pm
Linda Joyce2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Lynn Fitton2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Malcolm Glass7pm-11pm
Mark Duncan2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Martin Howell2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Mike Breese2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Mike Foster2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Mike Read2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Pam Morley6pm-10pm
Paul Bennett4pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Paul Evans9pm-11pm
Paul Flint2pm-6pm
Paul Richards2pm-6pm6pm-10pm
Philip Rooke2pm-6pm7pm-10pm
Richard Wood2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Robert hunt6pm-11pm
Ruth Breese2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Stephen Robinson4pm-6pm6pm-8pm
Tim Stock2pm-6pm
Tony Colclough2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Tony Turpin6pm-10pm
Vivienne Doherty6pm-9pm

Friday 1st July

Full NameFriday Day
(Public)
Friday Evening
(Public)
Ali Fitton12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Ali Szokalo7pm-11pm
Alison Billington2pm-6pm7pm-11pm
Andrew Brain2pm-4pm6pm-10pm
Andy Checketts7pm-11pm
Brecht Bonne12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Brett Laniosh12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Brian Wilcock6pm-11pm
Carol Rooke12noon-5pm
Clive Walder12noon-3pm
Cyril Day12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Dave Andrews12noon-6pm6pm-7pm
David Tarver12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
David Pritchard12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
David Wheeler6pm-11pm
Debbie McNamee6pm-11pm
Derek Foley12noon-5pm
Derek Howell12noon-6pm6pm-9pm
Derek Yeomans6pm-11pm
Doug Robinson12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Dougie Kaye6pm-11pm
Garry Foley12noon-5pm8pm-11pm
Garry Jones12noon-6pm
Gary Timmins12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Gill Matheson7pm-11pm
Graham Kinley12noon-5pm
Graham Chapman12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Graham Woodhouse12noon-6pm6pm-8pm
Ian Billington2pm-6pm7pm-11pm
Ian Hunter12noon-4pm6pm-7pm
James Griffiths12noon-6pm
Jane Quinn12noon-4pm
John Webb12noon-5pm
John Rimmer7pm-9pm
John Wait12noon-6pm
Jules Evans12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Keith Woolford2pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Lady Andrea Bennett12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Libby Henderson12noon-6pm
Linda Joyce12noon-6pm6pm-7pm
Lynn Fitton12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Malcolm Glass7pm-11pm
Mark Wallace6pm-10pm
Mark Duncan12noon-4pm
Martin Howell12noon-6pm6pm-9pm
Martyn Read6pm-7pm
Maureen Moisy7pm-11pm
Michael Parker6pm-10pm
Mike Breese12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Mike Foster12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Mike Read12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Neil Marsh6pm-7pm
Nick Yarwood6pm-11pm
Pam Morley7pm-11pm
Paul Bennett12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Paul Evans8pm-10pm
Paul Flint12noon-6pm
Paul Murphy12noon-6pm6pm-9pm
Paul Richards12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Peter Webb8pm-11pm
Philip Rooke12noon-6pm7pm-9pm
Phil Shelson6pm-10pm
Ruth Breese12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Sarah Spilsbury7pm-11pm
Stephen Robinson12noon-6pm6pm-7pm
Tim Bailey12noon-4pm6pm-8pm
Tim Stock1pm-4pm6pm-10pm
Tony Colclough12noon-6pm6pm-11pm
Tony Turpin5pm-6pm6pm-11pm
Vivienne Doherty5pm-6pm6pm-8pm

Saturday 2nd July

Full NameSaturday Day
(Public)
Ali Fitton11am-9pm
Alison Billington2pm-6pm
Andrew Brain11am-3pm;5pm-9pm
Andrew Little11am-9pm
Andy Checketts1pm-3pm;5pm-9pm
Angela Webb11am-3pm;6pm-9pm
Brecht Bonne11am-9pm
Brett Laniosh11am-9pm
Carol Neale11am-9pm
Carol Rooke11am-9pm
Cyril Day11am-9pm
Darren Fletcher12noon-5pm
Dave Andrews12noon-4pm
David Tarver11am-5pm
David Pritchard11am-9pm
David Wheeler11am-9pm
Derek Foley11am-4pm
Derek Howell11am-5pm
Derek Yeomans11am-9pm
Doug Robinson11am-9pm
Dougie Kaye11am-9pm
Edwin Gumbley11am-12noon;6pm-9pm
Garry Foley11am-4pm;7pm-9pm
Garry Jones11am-9pm
Gary Timmins11am-9pm
Gerard Nash11am-5pm
Graham Chapman11am-9pm
Ian Billington11am-5pm
James Griffiths11am-9pm
Jane Quinn11am-9pm
John Webb11am-3pm
John Rimmer6pm-8pm
Jules Evans11am-9pm
Kate Richards12noon-3pm
Keith Woolford11am-9pm
Lady Andrea Bennett11am-9pm
Linda Joyce2pm-9pm
Lynn Fitton11am-9pm
Mark Duncan11am-9pm
Martin Howell11am-5pm
Martyn Read11am-12noon;5pm-6pm
Michael Neale11am-9pm
Michael Parker11am-3pm;5pm-9pm
Mike Breese11am-9pm
Mike Foster11am-9pm
Mike Read11am-9pm
Neil Marsh11am-12noon;5pm-6pm
Nick Yarwood11am-3pm;4pm-6pm;7pm-9pm
Pam Morley7pm-9pm
Paul Bennett11am-9pm
Paul Richards11am-12noon;4pm-9pm
Peter Webb11am-3pm;6pm-9pm
Peter Webb11am-9pm
Philip Rooke11am-9pm
Richard Putley12noon-5pm
Robert Hunt11am-9pm
Ruth Breese11am-9pm
Sarah Spilsbury1pm-3pm;5pm-9pm
Stephen Robinson11am-7pm
Tim Stock6pm-9pm
Tony Colclough5pm-9pm